Salavatsteklo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Salavatsteklo General Information

Description

Manufacturer of flat glass products. The company produces and distributes flat glass, shop-window glass, unpolished tempered glass, silicate sodium, carpet glass, reinforced flat glass, mirrors and bent tempered glass.

Contact Information

Website
www.salstek.ru
Formerly Known As
Aktsionernoe obshchestvo otkrytogo tipa Salavatsteklo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • St.Industrialnaya, 18
  • Salavat, 453253
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salavatsteklo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salavatsteklo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salavatsteklo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergej Agureev General Director
To view Salavatsteklo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Salavatsteklo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salavatsteklo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salavatsteklo Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 & 00000 24-Oct-2011 000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products
000 000000 & 00000 14-Oct-2010 000000000 Other Commercial Products
Saratovstroysteklo 04-Jun-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Salavatsteklo’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Salavatsteklo Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Saratovstroysteklo Industrial Supplies and Parts Saratov, Russia 1958
000 000000 & 00000 Other Commercial Products Ufa, Russia 0000
To view Salavatsteklo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »