Bupa Dental Centre Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bupa Dental Centre General Information

Description

Provider of cosmetic dental treatment services. The company provides various dental treatment services such as composite filling, porcelain crowns, porcelain veneers, gum treatments, root canal treatment, dental implants and tooth repair treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ultimate Smile Spa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 14 Saint Ann's Square
  • 1st Floor
  • Manchester M2 7HW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bupa Dental Centre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bupa Dental Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bupa Dental Centre Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lance Knight Founder and Celebrity Dentist
To view Bupa Dental Centre’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bupa Dental Centre Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial