Alto Garda Servizi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1937

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Alto Garda Servizi General Information

Description

Operator of a multi-utilities company based in Riva del Garda, Italy. The company engages in the production and supply of electric energy, water and natural gas as well as the construction of a heating network, thereby enabling individuals through the improvement of energy and environmental services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AMSEA, Azienda Municipalizzata Autonoma dei Pubblici Servizi, Impresa Pubblici Servizi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • Via Ardaro, 27
  • 38066 Riva del Garda(Trento)
  • Italy
+39 0464 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alto Garda Servizi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alto Garda Servizi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alto Garda Servizi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ruggero Moser General Manager
Fabrizio Veneri Advisor
To view Alto Garda Servizi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alto Garda Servizi Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Alto Garda Servizi Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Alto Garda Servizi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alto Garda Servizi Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alto Garda Servizi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alto Garda Servizi Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Eco Puglia Energia 19-Oct-2023 0000000000 Energy Production
Stea Progetto 24-Nov-2020 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering
To view Alto Garda Servizi’s complete investments history, request access »

Alto Garda Servizi Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ledro Energia Wood/Hard Products Ledro, Italy 2014
Stea Progetto Construction and Engineering Arco, Italy 0000
To view Alto Garda Servizi’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »