Betty Bossi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Betty Bossi General Information

Description

Publisher of online cooking and baking books and magazines. The company provides newspaper printing and culinary consulting services and hosts various culinary television shows and quizzes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Betty Bossi Verlag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bürglistrasse 29
  • 8021 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Betty Bossi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Betty Bossi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Betty Bossi Patents

Betty Bossi Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202019106847-U1 Hand cutter Active 21-Feb-2019 000000000
US-D801133-S1 Pastry wheel Active 04-Jul-2016 00
EP-3202543-A1 Device and method for cutting food to a spiral shape Inactive 08-Feb-2016 000000000
US-20170224165-A1 Device and method for processing foods Inactive 08-Feb-2016 000000000
CA-168760-S Slicer Active 08-Feb-2016
To view Betty Bossi’s complete patent history, request access »

Betty Bossi Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Lüth Chief Executive Officer
To view Betty Bossi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Betty Bossi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Betty Bossi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Betty Bossi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial