New Dutch Travel Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

New Dutch Travel Company General Information

Description

Provider of travel planning and tourism services. The company's services include travel management, budget planning, destination selection and hotel booking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kuoni Travel Nederland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Entrada 211
  • 1114 AA Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Dutch Travel Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Dutch Travel Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Dutch Travel Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Norbert Good Managing Director
Hans De Wilde Chief Education Officer and Owner
To view New Dutch Travel Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

New Dutch Travel Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial