Vigilec Securite Systemes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vigilec Securite Systemes General Information

Description

Provider of electronic security systems. The company provides security and surveillance systems installations services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vigilec VST
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
M2GS Holding
Primary Office
  • RD 974
  • 21190 Corpeau
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vigilec Securite Systemes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vigilec Securite Systemes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vigilec Securite Systemes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vigilec Securite Systemes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vigilec Securite Systemes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial