IDS & Unitelm Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

IDS & Unitelm General Information

Description

Designer and implementer of management software projects designed to solve the specific needs of the non-profit sector. The company engages in providing network consulting and system integration services for parishes, dioceses, religious bodies, Catholic publishers and voluntary associations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guix, IDS Informatica, Unitelm
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • Via Orto Botanico, 10
  • 35123 Padova
  • Italy
+39 049 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDS & Unitelm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDS & Unitelm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IDS & Unitelm Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michele Sturniolo Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Federico Manzoni President & Board Member
Francesco Calabrò Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view IDS & Unitelm’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IDS & Unitelm Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 IDS & Unitelm Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 IDS & Unitelm Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 IDS & Unitelm President & Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000ò IDS & Unitelm Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000 IDS & Unitelm Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

IDS & Unitelm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IDS & Unitelm Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDS & Unitelm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IDS & Unitelm Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Idea Real Estate 30-Mar-2018 0000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 0
Guix 01-Sep-2008 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
IDS Informatica 01-Sep-2008 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Unitelm 01-Sep-2008 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view IDS & Unitelm’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »