Märkisches Medienhaus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Märkisches Medienhaus General Information

Description

Publisher of online newspapers based in Frankfurt, Germany. The company contains news related to school, training, travel, engine, football, eat and drink, multimedia, home and garden and home theatres.

Contact Information

Website
www.moz.de
Formerly Known As
Märkisches Verlags- und Druckhaus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Neue Pressegesellschaft
Primary Office
  • Kellenspring 6
  • 15230 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 0335 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Märkisches Medienhaus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Märkisches Medienhaus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Märkisches Medienhaus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Simmet Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Tilo Schelsky Managing Director
To view Märkisches Medienhaus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Märkisches Medienhaus Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
LR Medienverlag Media and Information Services (B2B) Cottbus, Germany 0000
To view Märkisches Medienhaus’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »