Calendaria Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Calendaria General Information

Description

Provider of calendar printing services based in Immensee, Switzerland. The company services include printing calendars in various themes, sizes and formats such as wall calendar and desk calendar format, enabling its clients to get a range of calendars at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gundlach Calendaria
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Calendariaweg 4
  • 6405 Immensee
  • Switzerland
+41 041 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Calendaria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Calendaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Calendaria Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jürg Vollenweider Managing Director
Sandra Mathys Controller & Executive, Human Reosurce
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Calendaria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Calendaria Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Calendaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Calendaria Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Eidenbenz Swiss Calendars 12-Oct-2011 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
To view Calendaria’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Calendaria FAQs

  • When was Calendaria founded?

    Calendaria was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Calendaria headquartered?

    Calendaria is headquartered in Immensee, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Calendaria?

    Calendaria has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Calendaria in?

    Calendaria’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Calendaria a private or public company?

    Calendaria is a Private company.

  • What is Calendaria’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Calendaria is 000000.

  • Who are Calendaria’s investors?

    Athesia Kalenderverlag, Biella-Neher, LZ Medien Holding, Lediberg, and Media-Print Group have invested in Calendaria.

  • When was Calendaria acquired?

    Calendaria was acquired on 24-Feb-2023.

  • Who acquired Calendaria?

    Calendaria was acquired by Galledia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »