TQ Systems Durach Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 310
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TQ Systems Durach General Information

Description

Provider of electronic manufacturing, engineering, consulting and training services. The company is engaged in the production of electronic modules, kits and other electronic devices. The company's services include supply chain management and logistics, research and development, manufacturing and sourcing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SRI Logistics, SRI Radio Systems, SRI Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
The TQ Group
Primary Office
  • Johann-Georg-Halske-Straße 1
  • 87471 Durach
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TQ Systems Durach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TQ Systems Durach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TQ Systems Durach Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Volker Mackert Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
To view TQ Systems Durach’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TQ Systems Durach Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 TQ Systems Durach Chief Financial Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view TQ Systems Durach’s complete board members history, request access »

TQ Systems Durach Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial