IMS Ingenieurgesellschaft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IMS Ingenieurgesellschaft General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services. The company is primarily engaged in providing civil engineering, hydraulic engineering, geotechnical engineering, offshore engineering, environmental protection and consulting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ims-ing.de
Formerly Known As
Ingenieur-Gemeinschaft Meerestechnik und Seebau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Stadtdeich 7
  • 20097 Hamburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMS Ingenieurgesellschaft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMS Ingenieurgesellschaft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMS Ingenieurgesellschaft Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Ruland Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view IMS Ingenieurgesellschaft’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IMS Ingenieurgesellschaft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IMS Ingenieurgesellschaft Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMS Ingenieurgesellschaft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial