Changshu 3F Fluorochemical Industry Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Changshu 3F Fluorochemical Industry Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of chemicals. The company specializes in the manufacturing of chemicals such as hydrogen fluoride, hexafluoropropylene, difluoroethane, trifluoroethane, pentafluoroethane, difluoromethane and other chemicals.

Contact Information

Website
www.3f-cs.com
Formerly Known As
Changshu Refrigerants Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • No.10 Haiyu Town
  • Jiangsu High-Tech Fluorochemical Industrial Park, Yu Hing Road
  • Changshu
  • China
+86 0512 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Changshu 3F Fluorochemical Industry Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Changshu 3F Fluorochemical Industry Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Changshu 3F Fluorochemical Industry Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Changshu 3F Fluorochemical Industry Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial