QuickClass Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $246K

QuickClass General Information

Description

Operator of advertising revenue online required courses in high school training programs intended to address important social issues and activities that affect students in and out of the classroom. The company's platform offers courses that assist high schools and school districts in addressing some of the most serious social issues facing students on and off campus namely bullying, hazing, cyber-bullying, sexual harassment, and other harmful activities, and also provides study and life skills courses, enabling individuals to improve their note-taking, writing, stress management, and money management skills.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
QuicKnowledge
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 450 North University Avenue
  • Suite 101
  • Provo, UT 84601
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QuickClass Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Equity Crowdfunding 30-Apr-2023 $246K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series E) 28-Mar-2019 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 19-Dec-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 26-Apr-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 25-Apr-2014 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Apr-2013 $490K $2.32M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Aug-2010 $1.83M $1.83M Completed Generating Revenue
To view QuickClass’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

QuickClass Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Miramontes Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
To view QuickClass’s complete executive team members history, request access »

QuickClass Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Carlos Beharie MD Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Miramontes QuickClass Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view QuickClass’s complete board members history, request access »

QuickClass Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QuickClass FAQs

  • When was QuickClass founded?

    QuickClass was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of QuickClass?

    Michael Miramontes is the founder of QuickClass.

  • Who is the CEO of QuickClass?

    Michael Miramontes is the CEO of QuickClass.

  • Where is QuickClass headquartered?

    QuickClass is headquartered in Provo, UT.

  • What is the size of QuickClass?

    QuickClass has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is QuickClass in?

    QuickClass’s primary industry is Educational Software.

  • Is QuickClass a private or public company?

    QuickClass is a Private company.

  • What is QuickClass’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for QuickClass is 000000.

  • How much funding has QuickClass raised over time?

    QuickClass has raised $4.04M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »