Kyocera Unimerco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 666
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Kyocera Unimerco General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial tools. The company's products include cutting tools, which include blades, drills, cutters and threading tools, measuring tools and tools for fastening, enabling clients to get a wide variety of industrial machinery and tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unimerco Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Drejervej 2
  • 7451 Sunds
  • Denmark
+45 97 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kyocera Unimerco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kyocera Unimerco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kyocera Unimerco Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Senri Nagashima President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kyocera Unimerco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kyocera Unimerco Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 17-May-2021 00000 00000 00 000.00 Alternative Energy Equipment
000 21-Nov-2018 00000 00000 00 000.00 Alternative Energy Equipment
Garsdalo Medienos Technologija 27-Apr-2015 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000000000
To view Kyocera Unimerco’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »