Fibrek Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Fibrek General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of virgin and recycled kraft pulp intended to supply bleached softwood kraft pulp. The company's virgin and recycled kraft pulp is used in the production of specialized products enabling enterprises achieve kraft pulp for fine uncoated paper, household paper for commercial and industrial uses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SFK Pulp Fund
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Forestry
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Primary Office
  • 625 René-Lévesque Boulevard West
  • Suite 700
  • Montreal, Quebec H3B 1R2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fibrek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fibrek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fibrek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fibrek Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fibrek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial