Alba Balkan Recycling Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alba Balkan Recycling General Information

Description

Provider of metal recycling and processing services. The company operates as a trader of scrap metals and engages in the recycling, re-use and processing of waste metal products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reukema Balkan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
INTERSEROH Scrap & Metals Holding
Primary Office
  • Str. Promoroaca nr. 5
  • Bucharest, 014013
  • Romania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alba Balkan Recycling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alba Balkan Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alba Balkan Recycling Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zlatko Garac Ph.D Managing Director
To view Alba Balkan Recycling’s complete executive team members history, request access »