Galtech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Galtech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pumps and gear motors. The company is engaged in manufacturing pumps, directional control valves and flow diverter for agricultural machines and vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
www.galtech.it
Formerly Known As
Iotti & Strozzi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Portella della Ginestra, 10
  • Zona industriale Corte Tegge
  • 42025 Cavriago
  • Italy
+39 0522 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Galtech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Galtech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial