Pagoda Porter Novelli Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Pagoda Porter Novelli General Information

Description

Provider of public relations services. The company provides promotional services for companies engaged in the sectors of food & beverage, travel, tourism and hotels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CM Porter Novelli
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Pagoda PR
Primary Office
  • 45 Hanover Street
  • Edinburgh EH2 2PJ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pagoda Porter Novelli Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pagoda Porter Novelli‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pagoda Porter Novelli Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Stockman Chief Executive Officer
Devan LaBrash Account Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pagoda Porter Novelli Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pagoda Porter Novelli Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000000 24-Feb-2011 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
To view Pagoda Porter Novelli’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pagoda Porter Novelli Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Sunnyvale, CA 0000
To view Pagoda Porter Novelli’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »