Woodruff Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Woodruff General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company is primarily engaged in providing brand planning and development, advertising, public relations, web marketing, market research, social media and other services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Confluence Marketing, Inc., Confluence Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1926 Old West Main Street
  • Red Wing
  • Red Wing, MN 55066
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Woodruff Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Woodruff‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Woodruff Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Nosan Art Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Woodruff Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Woodruff Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 27-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Graphic Design 03-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Woodruff’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Woodruff Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Saint Louis, MO 0000
To view Woodruff’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »