Fleurescence Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fleurescence General Information

Description

Operator of a flower shop. The company provides different flowers and flower bouquets to gift during various occasion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fleurs du Large
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 11, rue de l'Eglise
  • 85470 Bretignolles-sur-Mer
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fleurescence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fleurescence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial