KentBank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 67

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

KentBank General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services. The company provides credit cards, checking, deposit, savings accounts and internet banking services to its customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.kentbank.hr
Formerly Known As
Banka Brod d.d.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Süzer Group
Corporate Office
  • Gundulićeva 1
  • Zagreb
  • Croatia
+385 01 0000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KentBank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KentBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KentBank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dario Biga Chief Risk Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

KentBank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KentBank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Banka Kombetare Tregtare 17-Oct-2000 0000000000 National Banks
To view KentBank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

KentBank Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Banka Kombetare Tregtare 17-Oct-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view KentBank’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »