Altan Rio Minerals (Merged with AMN Capital) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Altan Rio Minerals (Merged with AMN Capital) General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company provides portfolio management, business management and advisory services for institutional, corporate and private clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AMN Capital Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1110-1111 West Georgia Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4M3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altan Rio Minerals (Merged with AMN Capital) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altan Rio Minerals (Merged with AMN Capital)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altan Rio Minerals (Merged with AMN Capital) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of asset management services. The company provides portfolio management, business management and advisory servi
Asset Management
Vancouver, Canada
00000
000000&0 00000

000 0000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Altan Rio Minerals (Merged with AMN Capital) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 00000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »