Sevzapinvestprombank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sevzapinvestprombank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company focuses on providing savings and checking accounts, mortgages, personal loans, debit/credit cards and certificates of deposit (CDs).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trans Capital Bank, niversal Capital Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Corporate Office
  • ul.Marata, 36-38, liter A
  • Saint Petersburg, 191040
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sevzapinvestprombank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sevzapinvestprombank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sevzapinvestprombank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Chernoivanov President
To view Sevzapinvestprombank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sevzapinvestprombank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sevzapinvestprombank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sevzapinvestprombank FAQs

  • When was Sevzapinvestprombank founded?

    Sevzapinvestprombank was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Sevzapinvestprombank headquartered?

    Sevzapinvestprombank is headquartered in Saint Petersburg, Russia.

  • What industry is Sevzapinvestprombank in?

    Sevzapinvestprombank’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Sevzapinvestprombank a private or public company?

    Sevzapinvestprombank is a Private company.

  • What is Sevzapinvestprombank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sevzapinvestprombank is 000000.

  • Who are Sevzapinvestprombank’s investors?

    Alyans-D has invested in Sevzapinvestprombank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »