Coast To Coast Physicians Alliance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Coast To Coast Physicians Alliance General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a hospital. The company operates as a hospital providing general medical care to the hospitalized patients. It also provides services such as patient care, teaching research and leadership related to hospital medicine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sand Lake Hospitalists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 7680 Universal Boulevard
  • Suite 210
  • Orlando, FL 32819
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coast To Coast Physicians Alliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coast To Coast Physicians Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »