Me-dusa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Me-dusa General Information

Description

A 82,194 dwt Kamsarmax bulk vessel. The ship mainly carries cargo, goods, perishable commodities and materials from one port to another.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
m/v Torm Island
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Panama
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Me-dusa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Me-dusa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Me-dusa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Me-dusa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial