John Deere-Lanz Verwaltungs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1859
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

John Deere-Lanz Verwaltungs General Information

Description

Manufacturer of motorized equipment. The company produces and distributes a range of equipment for the construction, mining and energy sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heinrich Lanz, John Deere Werke Mannheim
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • John-Deere-Strasse 70
  • 68163 Mannheim
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

John Deere-Lanz Verwaltungs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore John Deere-Lanz Verwaltungs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial