Amtek Knitting Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amtek Knitting Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of circular knitting machines. The company knitting machines through its agencies in Argentina, Bangladesh, Egypt, India, Mexico, Poland, the Russian federation, Slovakia, Syria, Bahrain, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, the United Arab Emirates and Turkey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AMTEK Machinery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Mayer & Cie.
Corporate Office
  • Zbrojovácká 1593
  • Vsetin, 755 01
  • Czech Republic

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amtek Knitting Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amtek Knitting Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amtek Knitting Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amtek Knitting Technology FAQs

  • When was Amtek Knitting Technology founded?

    Amtek Knitting Technology was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Amtek Knitting Technology headquartered?

    Amtek Knitting Technology is headquartered in Vsetin, Czech Republic.

  • What is the size of Amtek Knitting Technology?

    Amtek Knitting Technology has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is Amtek Knitting Technology in?

    Amtek Knitting Technology’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Amtek Knitting Technology a private or public company?

    Amtek Knitting Technology is a Private company.

  • What is Amtek Knitting Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Amtek Knitting Technology is 000000.

  • When was Amtek Knitting Technology acquired?

    Amtek Knitting Technology was acquired on 13-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Amtek Knitting Technology?

    Amtek Knitting Technology was acquired by Mayer & Cie..

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »