Companhia Cervejaria Brahma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Companhia Cervejaria Brahma General Information

Description

Producer of beverages. The company produces beer, soda, draft beer, other alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Villiger & Cia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Petropolis, Rio de Janeiro
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Companhia Cervejaria Brahma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Companhia Cervejaria Brahma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Companhia Cervejaria Brahma Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fernando Cardoso President
To view Companhia Cervejaria Brahma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Companhia Cervejaria Brahma Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 01-Jan-1994 000000000000000000 Beverages
To view Companhia Cervejaria Brahma’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Companhia Cervejaria Brahma Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000 0000000 01-Jan-1994 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
To view Companhia Cervejaria Brahma’s complete exits history, request access »