LeanOnWe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Capitalization
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $925K
Latest Deal Amount

LeanOnWe General Information

Description

Provider of a platform designed to find caregivers. The company's platform provides services to find caregivers and also provides professional videos of all the caregivers, enabling users to choose the right caregivers for the family and to get an affordable, quality care at home.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Help Me Ron
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 120 Cortland Drive
  • Saddle River, NJ 07458
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LeanOnWe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2015 $925K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LeanOnWe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LeanOnWe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Gold Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Betsy Gold Co-Founder & Board Member
Mike Lasday Co-Founder
To view LeanOnWe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LeanOnWe Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Betsy Gold LeanOnWe Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view LeanOnWe’s complete board members history, request access »

LeanOnWe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial