Yapi (Media and Information Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Yapi (Media and Information Services) General Information

Description

Operator of trade exhibitions intended to serve the building industry in Turkey. The company's main exhibition of the building, construction materials and technologies exhibition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
YEMF
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
E Uluslararasi Fuar Tanitim Hizmetleri
Corporate Office
  • Cumhuriyet Mah Eski Cumhuriyet
  • Hadımköy Yolu Cd No:9 D:1
  • 34500 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yapi (Media and Information Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yapi (Media and Information Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yapi (Media and Information Services) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Banu Keskin Event Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »