Realm (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $250K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Realm (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) General Information

Description

Provider of a wireless agricultural connectivity platform designed to transform from precision to decision agriculture. The company's platform is modular and flexible allowing for simple third-party integration and a robust API to other digital farming technology and provides remote monitoring, control, and data-driven decision-making, enabling agribusinesses and cultivators with a developer-friendly API that's easy to work with and acquire future profits and production benefits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intellifarm
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Cultivation
Connectivity Products
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 3300 Folkways Circle
  • Lincoln, NE 68504
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Realm (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Realm (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 24-Jun-2020 $250K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - PPP 04-Apr-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 21-Aug-2015 $350K $365K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Apr-2015 $15K $15K Completed Startup
To view Realm (Electronic Equipment and Instruments)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Realm (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Tippery Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Brant Burkey Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer & Chief Innovation Officer
To view Realm (Electronic Equipment and Instruments)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Realm (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jason Wrone Open Prairie Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Realm (Electronic Equipment and Instruments)’s complete board members history, request access »

Realm (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Realm (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Open Prairie Ventures Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Burkey Enterprises Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Onyx Holdings Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Invest Nebraska Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NMotion Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Realm (Electronic Equipment and Instruments)’s complete investors history, request access »