White Stone Meat Packing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

White Stone Meat Packing Company General Information

Description

Provider of meat processing and packaging services. The company offers beef, pork, lamb, buffalo, chicken, sausage and smoked meats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paso Robles Meat & Sausage Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
J&R Natural Meat & Sausage
Primary Office
  • 3450 Riverside Avenue
  • Paso Robles, CA 93446
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

White Stone Meat Packing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore White Stone Meat Packing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

White Stone Meat Packing Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial