AP Branded Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

AP Branded Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of promotional and branded product solutions. The company offers an array of branded products including: mobile chargers, fleece jackets, sunglasses, tumblers, shopping totes, t-shirts, pens and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Branded Solutions, Artistic Promotions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2306 Charles Avenue
  • Dunbar, WV 25064
  • United States
+1 (304) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AP Branded Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AP Branded Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AP Branded Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Westerman President
Maggi Franks Vice President, Finance
Amanda Dooley Vice President, Sales
Dan Weisberg Vice President, Sales
To view AP Branded Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AP Branded Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AP Branded Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 23-Apr-2015 000000 00 000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Branded Solutions 23-Apr-2015 Merger of Equals Distributors/Wholesale
To view AP Branded Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »