Hargraft Schofield Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1874

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hargraft Schofield General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services. The company offers customized and cost-effective insurance brokerage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hargraft Wood Fleming
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Corporate Office
  • 825 Queen Street East
  • Toronto, Ontario M4M 1H8
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hargraft Schofield Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hargraft Schofield‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hargraft Schofield Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »