SW6 Associates Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

SW6 Associates General Information

Description

Operator of an employment agency. The company specializes in recruitment, rec to rec, senior recruitment, graduate recruitment, media sales and trainee recruitment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PAB Appointments, Rustom Hemmings, SRS Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 80 Cannon Street
  • 6th Floor
  • London EC4N 6HL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SW6 Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SW6 Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SW6 Associates Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Leggatt Managing Director
Ben Watson Director
To view SW6 Associates’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SW6 Associates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SW6 Associates Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000000 26-Oct-2012 000000 00 000000 Human Capital Services
000000 00000000 00 26-Oct-2012 000000 00 000000 Human Capital Services 00000 0000000
SRS Consulting 26-Oct-2012 Merger of Equals Human Capital Services 00000 0000000
To view SW6 Associates’s complete acquisitions history, request access »