Acom Medical Billing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Acom Medical Billing General Information

Description

Provider of medical billing services. The company provides professional billing and payment collection services through use of computerized billing and electronic claims submission to clients, their medical and office staff.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Contract Medical Billing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1094 Street Gilbert Raod
  • Suite 203
  • Gilbert, AZ 85296
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acom Medical Billing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acom Medical Billing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acom Medical Billing FAQs

  • When was Acom Medical Billing founded?

    Acom Medical Billing was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Acom Medical Billing headquartered?

    Acom Medical Billing is headquartered in Gilbert, AZ.

  • What industry is Acom Medical Billing in?

    Acom Medical Billing’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Acom Medical Billing a private or public company?

    Acom Medical Billing is a Private company.

  • What is Acom Medical Billing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Acom Medical Billing is 000000.

  • When was Acom Medical Billing acquired?

    Acom Medical Billing was acquired on 06-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Acom Medical Billing?

    Acom Medical Billing was acquired by ACOM Health.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »