EDIFY (Florida) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EDIFY (Florida) General Information

Description

Provider of employee health benefit services. The company provides health and welfare benefits consulting services for employees of large and small companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chapman Schewe-Florida
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 401 East Las Olas Boulevard
  • Suite 1120
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EDIFY (Florida) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EDIFY (Florida)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EDIFY (Florida) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EDIFY (Florida)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial