Karavay Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Karavay General Information

Description

Producer of bakery products. The company is engaged in the production of bakery products such as breads, buns and cakes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bakery No. 6
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Kuban'khleboprodukt
Primary Office
  • ul. Kherson, d. 22
  • Saint Petersburg, 191167
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Karavay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Karavay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Karavay Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Fluid Chief Financial Officer
Maxim Bolshov General Director
To view Karavay’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Karavay Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 24-Aug-2012 000000000000000000 Food Products 0000000 00000
To view Karavay’s complete acquisitions history, request access »