CQI Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CQI Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare tracker software services. The company offers hospital-wide patient scheduling, patient tracking boards, clinical department procedural costing and charge capture, complete surgical services management and electronic charting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CQI Solutions Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Corporate Office
  • 555 I.H. 35 South
  • New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CQI Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CQI Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CQI Solutions FAQs

  • When was CQI Solutions founded?

    CQI Solutions was founded in 1995.

  • Where is CQI Solutions headquartered?

    CQI Solutions is headquartered in New Braunfels, TX.

  • What industry is CQI Solutions in?

    CQI Solutions’s primary industry is Medical Records Systems.

  • Is CQI Solutions a private or public company?

    CQI Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of CQI Solutions?

    The current valuation of CQI Solutions is 00.000.

  • What is CQI Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CQI Solutions is 000000.

  • When was CQI Solutions acquired?

    CQI Solutions was acquired on 26-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired CQI Solutions?

    CQI Solutions was acquired by NextGen Healthcare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »