MCL Coatings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MCL Coatings General Information

Description

Provider of airless spraying and specialist coating services. The company offers coating protections in a range of different market sectors including oil and gas, petrochemical, power, nuclear, civil, highways and rail infrastructure, off-shore and marine, airports as well as commercial and retail developments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Merseyside Coatings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Halebank Industrial Estate
  • Pickerings Road
  • Widnes WA8 8XW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0151 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MCL Coatings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MCL Coatings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MCL Coatings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Young Managing Director
Geoff Edwards Financial Controller
To view MCL Coatings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MCL Coatings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial