Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer General Information

Description

Marketer of pigs, piglets and sows. The company engages in pig farming and imports and exports pigs, pork and pork products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wim Brouwer Export
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Acquirer
Handelshuis Schuttert
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 3
  • 7707 ZG Balkbrug
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer FAQs

  • When was Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer founded?

    Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer headquartered?

    Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer is headquartered in Balkbrug, Netherlands.

  • What industry is Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer in?

    Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer a private or public company?

    Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer is a Private company.

  • What is Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer is 000000.

  • Who are Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer’s investors?

    Brova Beheer has invested in Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer.

  • When was Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer acquired?

    Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer was acquired on 22-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer?

    Varkenshandel Wim Brouwer was acquired by Handelshuis Schuttert.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »