Leo Burnett Schweiz Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Leo Burnett Schweiz General Information

Description

Operator of an advertising agency. The company offers a range of advertising and communications services which include below-the-line and digital services. Its clients include ABB, Emmentaler Cheese, Fleurop, Lindt Chocolate, Postshop and Switzerland Tourism.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spillmann/Felser/Leo Burnett
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Aemtlerstrasse 201
  • Postfach
  • 8040 Zürich
  • Switzerland
+41 043 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leo Burnett Schweiz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leo Burnett Schweiz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leo Burnett Schweiz Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an advertising agency. The company offers a range of advertising and communications services which include b
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Zürich, Switzerland
80 As of 2011
000000&0

000000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Jacksonville, FL
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000

00000000

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercit
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Alpharetta, GA
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Leo Burnett Schweiz Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Acosta Private Equity-Backed Jacksonville, FL 00000 000.00 000000000000
000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Alpharetta, GA 0000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Irvine, CA 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 00000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Leo Burnett Schweiz Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Stäheli Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Schütz Chief Financial Officer
Michael Gassler Managing Director
Rolf Zimmermann Managing Director
To view Leo Burnett Schweiz’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Leo Burnett Schweiz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial