AMIC-Ukraine Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AMIC-Ukraine General Information

Description

Operator of a portfolio of retail petroleum assets across Kyiv, Ukraine. The company's portfolio includes energy filling stations, petroleum tank farms, food points and cafes, enabling the consumers to get access to high-quality services along with fuel at competitive prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lukoil-Ukraine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Utilities
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • 68 Verhniy Val Street
  • Kyiv, 04071
  • Ukraine
+380 0800 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMIC-Ukraine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMIC-Ukraine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMIC-Ukraine Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMIC-Ukraine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMIC-Ukraine FAQs

  • When was AMIC-Ukraine founded?

    AMIC-Ukraine was founded in 1999.

  • Where is AMIC-Ukraine headquartered?

    AMIC-Ukraine is headquartered in Kyiv, Ukraine.

  • What industry is AMIC-Ukraine in?

    AMIC-Ukraine’s primary industry is Other Utilities.

  • Is AMIC-Ukraine a private or public company?

    AMIC-Ukraine is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of AMIC-Ukraine?

    The current valuation of AMIC-Ukraine is 00000.

  • What is AMIC-Ukraine’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AMIC-Ukraine is 000000.

  • Who are AMIC-Ukraine’s investors?

    AMIC Energy Management has invested in AMIC-Ukraine.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »