Process Magazine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Process Magazine General Information

Description

Provider of magazine printing and publishing services. The company provides online quarterly an annual publications for marketing executives, professional designers, graphic artists, photographers, illustrators and advertising executives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southwest Graphics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
SW!TCH Studio
Primary Office
  • 1835 East 6th Street
  • Suite 18
  • Tempe, AZ 85281
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Process Magazine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Process Magazine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Process Magazine Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Nissen Publisher
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Process Magazine Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Process Magazine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial