Organto Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OGO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.33
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Organto Foods General Information

Description

Organto Foods Inc is engaged in sourcing, processing, packaging, and distribution of organic and specialty food products with a focus on branded organic value-added vegetables. Its products include Sugar Snaps, Snow peas, Butter beans, Specialty peppers, Asparagus, Blueberries and other products. The group has a business presence in Canada and Europe.

Contact Information

Website
www.organto.com
Formerly Known As
Agricola Nuova Terra Guatemala
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1090 Hamilton Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 2R9
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Organto Foods Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.33 $0.33 $0.05 - $0.46 $83M 251M 237K -$0.03

Organto Foods Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 73,062 55,518 9,136 8,967
Revenue 11,041 8,531 2,797 1,185
EBITDA (5,293) (4,882) (1,780) (3,580)
Net Income (5,866) (5,335) 79 (4,244)
Total Assets 6,080 5,310 2,088 2,454
Total Debt 3,290 3,258 1,356 879
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Organto Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Organto Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Organto Foods Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Bromley President, Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Rients van der Wal Chief Executive Officer
Peter Thibaudier Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Organto Foods Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Organto Foods Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 Organto Foods Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Founder & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Organto Foods President, Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Organto Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Organto Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Organto Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Organto Foods Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 01-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 00000 Food Products 000000 0000000
000000000000 20-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals 00000 00000000
Columbus Exploration 03-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Organto Foods’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Organto Foods Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 0000 Food Products Poeldijk, Netherlands 0000
To view Organto Foods’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Organto Foods Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 20-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000
To view Organto Foods’s complete exits history, request access »