Axsy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Axsy General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based enterprise application platform designed to help businesses adapt to changes in business processes. The company's platform helps field sales and field service professionals to sell, manage stock and take payments, avail reliable and accurate data while on the go, enabling clients to improve customer experience and on-site efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
www.axsy.com
Formerly Known As
PayLiquid
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 1 Doughty Street
  • London WC1N 2PH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axsy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Nov-2021 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2018 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Jul-2013 $7M $7M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Axsy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Axsy Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view Axsy’s complete cap table history, request access »

Axsy Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sanjay Sondhi Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Todd Sullivan Co-Founder & Technical Director
Daniela Horn Co-Founder & General Counsel
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Axsy Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Yongbai Choi Cercano Management Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Axsy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axsy FAQs

  • When was Axsy founded?

    Axsy was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Axsy?

    Sanjay Sondhi, Simon Watson, Todd Sullivan, Daniela Horn, and Adam Holt are the founders of Axsy.

  • Who is the CEO of Axsy?

    Sanjay Sondhi is the CEO of Axsy.

  • Where is Axsy headquartered?

    Axsy is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Axsy?

    Axsy has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Axsy in?

    Axsy’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Axsy a private or public company?

    Axsy is a Private company.

  • What is Axsy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Axsy is 00000.

  • How much funding has Axsy raised over time?

    Axsy has raised $7M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »