Mayflower Grace Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Mayflower Grace General Information

Description

Operator of a resort inn and spa. The company offers wellness classes, plus massages and treatments. Also featured on the property are a fitness center, indoor and outdoor heated pools, a putting green and tennis courts, as well as a Shakespeare garden and a meditation labyrinth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mayflower Inn & Spa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Grace Hotels
Primary Office
  • 118 Woodbury Road
  • Route 47
  • Washington, CT 06793
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mayflower Grace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mayflower Grace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mayflower Grace Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Trevenen General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mayflower Grace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mayflower Grace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial