TCM Corporation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 895

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • TCMC

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

TCM Corporation General Information

Description

TCM Corp PCL is a Thailand-based manufacturer, distributor, and seller of various types of rugs and carpets. The company operates through three segments, The Surface segment includes hand-woven and machine-woven carpet for indoor decoration including the flooring materials; the Living segment consisting sofa chairs for interior decoration, and the Automotive segment comprises carpet for the floors inside vehicles, vehicles upholstery fabrics. It has a business presence in Thailand, the UK, and other countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thailand Carpet Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Stock Exchange
BKK
Corporate Office
  • 2044/24 New Petchburi Road
  • Bangkapi, Huai Khwang
  • Bangkok, 10310
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TCM Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.07 $27.4M 763M 345K

TCM Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 116,086 116,086 126,151 142,297
Revenue 229,500 229,500 258,366 241,742
EBITDA 15,796 15,796 15,096 8,658
Net Income 1,440 1,440 2,109 (4,771)
Total Assets 212,746 212,746 240,589 255,754
Total Debt 91,323 91,323 102,453 103,933
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TCM Corporation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shyam Bhatter Chief Executive Officer
To view TCM Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TCM Corporation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 TCM Corporation Chairman 000 0000
To view TCM Corporation’s complete board members history, request access »

TCM Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TCM Corporation Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Tai Ping Carpets (commercial carpets distribution and sales business) 03-Aug-2017 0000000000 0000 Home Furnishings 00000 000
DM Midlands 26-Oct-2016 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
Alstons Upholstery 29-Apr-2015 0000000000 000.00 Home Furnishings 00000 000
TCH Suminoe 27-Sep-2013 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Textiles
To view TCM Corporation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TCM Corporation Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
TCM Living Holding Company Dudley, United Kingdom 2020
Alstons Upholstery Home Furnishings Colchester, United Kingdom 0000
To view TCM Corporation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

TCM Corporation FAQs

  • When was TCM Corporation founded?

    TCM Corporation was founded in 1967.

  • Who is the CEO of TCM Corporation?

    Shyam Bhatter is the CEO of TCM Corporation.

  • Where is TCM Corporation headquartered?

    TCM Corporation is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.

  • What is the size of TCM Corporation?

    TCM Corporation has 895 total employees.

  • What industry is TCM Corporation in?

    TCM Corporation’s primary industry is Other Consumer Non-Durables.

  • Is TCM Corporation a private or public company?

    TCM Corporation is a Public company.

  • What is TCM Corporation’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for TCM Corporation is TCMC.

  • What is the current stock price of TCM Corporation?

    As of 11-Apr-2024 the stock price of TCM Corporation is $0.04.

  • What is the current market cap of TCM Corporation?

    The current market capitalization of TCM Corporation is $27.4M.

  • What is TCM Corporation’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for TCM Corporation is $230M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »