Angren Pack Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Angren Pack General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cardboard, papers and corrugated boards based in Angren, Uzbekistan. The company's products also include toilet paper, tissues, paper napkins, towels, lutings, liners and corrugated board boxes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OAO Sanoatqalinqogozsavdo, Promkartontorg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Nikol-Pack
Primary Office
  • Tashkent region
  • Gulbag settlement
  • Angren
  • Uzbekistan
+998 8 00 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Angren Pack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Angren Pack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Angren Pack Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Semenov Pavlovich Chief Executive Officer
Khadzhimetov Abdurakhmanovich Chief Enginner
To view Angren Pack’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Angren Pack Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Angren Pack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial