Lantor (Netherlanders) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 71
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lantor (Netherlanders) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of nonwovens designed to provide technical products like cable tapes to the cable, composites and construction sectors. The company's nonwovens contains both semi and nonconductive tapes for different applications including waterblocking, bedding, binding, separation and heat barrier as well as waterblocking yarns which enables customers to use them for both underground and sub-sea applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.lantor.com
Formerly Known As
Hollantor BV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Industries
Synthetic Textiles
Building Products
Other Materials
Parent Company
Cathay Investments
Primary Office
  • PO Box 45 - 3900 AA
  • Verlaat 22
  • 3901 RG Veenendaal
  • Netherlands
+31 0318 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lantor (Netherlanders) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lantor (Netherlanders)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lantor (Netherlanders) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lantor (Netherlanders) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lantor (Netherlanders)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial